Administration and Committees

 Administrative Staff

Ryan Bennett, Lead Pastor
Bucky Hesson, Minister of Discipleship
Cori Brantley, Business Manager & Adult 55+ Ministries Leader
Rebecca Dixon, Children's Director
Windell Little, Music & Worship Director
Mandy Rogers, Youth & Young Adults Director
Lucinda Sutton, Communications/Operations
Pam Vandever, Congregational Care/ Membership

Administrative Committees

Staff-Parish Relations Committee  
Chair: Terry McDonald
2020   Betsy Pierucki, Rose Stout, Terry McDonald
2021   Kathy McDearman, Phillip Hodge, Chuck Daley 
2022  Kelly Feldhaus, Joy Pine, Clint Swain

Finance   
Chair: Brownie Vantrease
2020   Jana Knor, John Lankford, Elisa Selva,
2021   Jacob Wilson, Ensley Hagan, Beth Goodner
2022 Matt Pierucki, Cristy Stumb, Amelia Vance

Trustees  
Chair: Bill Moss
2020   Forrest McDaniel, Jennie Burton, Shelley Gardner
2021   Camille Burdine, Chris Hodge, Steve Robbins   
2022 Jay Bradshaw, Melanie Lancaster, David Pine

Endowment  
Chair: Eddie Callis
2020   Lynn Youngblood
2021   Mack McCluskey
2022   Kellie Deffendall

Lay Leadership  
Chair:  Ryan Bennett  
Lay Leader: Chris Crowell
2020   Dianne Vantrease, Regan McGahen, Dave Dixon
2021   Ken Davis, Joey Jane Bradshaw, Jan Snider
2022 Steve Earnest, Cat Hinesley, Dixie Rury


Committees

Church Council
Chair: Paul Stumb         
Recording Secretary: Diane Vantrease
Treasurer: Brownie Vantrease           
Lay Leader: Chris Crowell

Church Council Members
2020   Philip Craighead, Ken Hostetler, Joe Gardner, Amelia Vance
2021   Matt Ryan, Scott Diehl, Joel Barlow                   
2022  Jody Brooks, Amanda Crowell, Paul Tribble

Lay Members to Annual Conference:  Judy Lea, Jim Romano
Alternates: Sandy Jenkins, Kay Talley
United Methodist Women: Pam Tate           
Historian & Archives: Glenda Davis

Age Level Coordinators
Children’s Council Chair: Tiffany Ryan
Youth Council Chairs: Erin Stone, Micayla Sutton                                  

Administrative Group Chairs
Staff-Parish: Terry McDonald                                      
Finance: Brownie Vantrease
Trustees: Bill Moss                                                     
Endowment: Eddie Callis

Disciple-Making Team Chairs
Gather Team Chair: Shari Bazydola
Thrive Team Chair: Beth Pulley
Go Team Chair: Leslie Diehl