Bulletins

1.9.22 Order of Worship 8:30

1.9.22 Order of Worship 11:00

 

1.2.22 Order of Worship 8:30

1.2.22 Order of Worship 11:00

 

Altar flowers are placed:
In loving memory of Baxter B. & Betty Jenkins and Bill & Gert Flickinger
by Baxter, Sandy, & Julie Jenkins; Meg, Brandon, Colin, Nolan, Trey & Reed Curtis; and Gretchen, Mark, Lucille & Howie Mohr
&
In loving memory of Vela Usrey's birthday (1/3)
by Elgan & Edwin Ann Usrey; Laurel & Gregg Key, Holly, & Mason; Heather & Richard Clements, Daniel & Stephen

 

 

12.19.21 Order of Worship - both services

2021 Poinsettia Dedications

 

 

12.12.21 Order of Worship 8:30

12.12.21 Order of Worship 11:00

12.12.21 Songs

Altar Flowers are placed:
 
In memory of Henry & Eva Lena Parker, Catherine Talley, Willard Talley, and Terry Parker
by the Macdonald, Maynard, Primrose, and Talley families

 

 

12.5.21 Order of Worship 8:30

12.5.21 Order of Worship 11:00

12.5.21 Songs

2021 Poinsettia Order Form

Altar Flowers are placed today:
W.A. & Donna Barry in memory of Jacob Mason and Adrian and Elizabeth Barry and Connor Hallum, Ira and David Wilson
&
Happy Birthday, sweet Will from your loving family

 

 

11.28.21 Order of Worship 8:30

11.28.21 Order of Worship 11:00

11.28.21 Songs

Today's Altar Flowers are placed:

In honor of Mandy Rogers and our Leb United Youth

 

 

    

 
Special Services

6.27.21 Order of Worship (Pastor Bucky Celebration)

6.27.21 Insert

5.23.21 Order of Worship 8:30 (Pentecost/Confirmation)

5.23.21 Order of Worship 11:00 (Pentecost/Confirmation)

4.11.21 Order of Worship (Youth Sunday)

4.11.21 Children's Activities (Youth Sunday)

4.4.21 Order of Worship (Easter Sunday)

4.4.21 Children's Activities (Easter Sunday)

Easter Lilies Video

3.28.21 Order of Worship 8:30 (Palm Sunday)

3.28.21 Order of Worship 11:00 (Palm Sunday)

3.28.21 Children's Activities (Palm Sunday)

Christmas Eve Order of Worship (both services)

12.20.20 Order of Worship 8:30 (Advent 4: Love)

12.20.20 Order of Worship 11:00 (Advent 4: Love)

12.20.20 Children's Activities

12.13.20 Order of Worship 8:30 (Advent 3: Joy)

12.13.20 Order of Worship 11:00 (Advent 3: Joy)

12.13.20 Children's Activities (Advent 3: Joy)

12.6.20 Order of Worship 8:30 (Advent 2: Peace)

12.6.20 Order of Worship 11:00 (Advent 2: Peace)

12.6.20 Children's Activities (Advent 2: Peace)

11.29.20 Order of Worship 8:30 (Advent 1: Hope)

11.29.20 Order of Worship 11:00 (Advent 1: Hope)

11.29.20 Children's Activities (Advent 1: Hope)

11.1.20 Order of Worship 8:30 (All Saints Day)

11.1.20 Order of Worship 11:00 (All Saints Day)

11.1.20 Children's Activities (All Saints Day)

6.28.20 Order of Worship 8:30 Youth Sunday

6.28.20 Order of Worship 11:00 Youth Sunday

6.28.20 Activities Youth Sunday

6.25.20 Order of Worship Youth Sunday

5.31.20 Order of Worship 8:30 Pentecost

5.31.20 Order of Worship 11:00 Pentecost

5.31.20 Children's Activities Pentecost

5.17.20 Order of Worship 8:30 Senior Recognition

5.17.20 Order of Worship 11:00 Senior Recognition

4.12.20 Order of Worship Easter

4.10.20 Order of Worship Good Friday

4.5.20 Order of Worship 8:30 Palm Sunday

4.5.20 Order of Worship 11:00 Palm Sunday